?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

all right, lovers.


who's at the door?

spencer's mom with vegetable stew and cookies.
2(0.9%)
the police, with ~bad news.
8(3.7%)
keltie, dropping off ginger b/c she's got a last-minute tour.
2(0.9%)
brendon's parents, making one last attempt to lure him away from a life of sodomy.
8(3.7%)
jonwalker.
104(48.4%)
naked!jonwalker.
53(24.7%)
jack sparrow.
6(2.8%)
bilvy beckett, coming to ~explain. or invite them to chicago.
21(9.8%)
petewentz.
8(3.7%)
a crush mgmt rep.
3(1.4%)

Comments

( 101 comments — Leave a comment )
i_am_tre
Jan. 11th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
man, i really stuck between jonwalker and naked!jonwalker...

why do you make things so hard dammit?!
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
HEHE HARD.

go for naked.
(no subject) - i_am_tre - Jan. 11th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC) - Expand
thanku4thvenom
Jan. 11th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
lol naked!jonwalker was there and i chose jack sparrow.

Sometimes i just dont get myself.

Oh no wait, jack sparrow. I feel iam sane :) as sane as a POTC fangirl CAN be.
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
XD
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - thanku4thvenom - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
the_randomist
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
I found a Jon Walker/Hermione Granger fic a few minutes ago. I thought I'd already heard of the most obscure bandom pairings possible, but alas, I was wrong.

(see that there? I stole 'alas' from dumbledore. xDDDDDDDDDD idk my head hurts. and jon walker as a wizard, fixing his bass with magic, just boggles my mind. xD)
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
...what.

the fuck.

i'm still scarred for life from the one harry/dumbledore fic i read. sweet jesus, there is no god.

FUNNY, WE ARE WATCHING SORCERER'S STONE THIS VERY MOMENT. :DDDDDDD
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - junjou_robotica - Jan. 12th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kristen_n - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - the_randomist - Jan. 11th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
phillyfilly
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
JWalk obvs. So sad there's only one more chapter left!
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
plus the epilogue! which is epic in itself. :)
(no subject) - phillyfilly - Jan. 11th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
guilt_lines
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
duh :P

behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
XD HAI. gimme priestfic.
(no subject) - guilt_lines - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC) - Expand
chachachainsaw
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
uh. yeah.

Are you for serious?

I mean, it's quite obvious who it's going to be.

Who else would show up on Ryan's doorstep at that time of the night?

Only a person who is made of awesome, quite obviously.

And so, it's easy to predict who will be there when they open the door.

And that person,

Who, as I mentioned earlier, is made of awesome.

Is quite obviously.

The one,

The only,

... jack sparrow.

... <3
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
OBVIOUSLY.
ginsatonic
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
I'm so boring, I went for jonwalker.
In my defense, that IS the best option. Jon being there. I want to read about the others getting him naked, that's half of the fun, well, maybe not half! but you know what i mean :D

behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
WORD. :DDDD
aspiring2be
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
vote
Jon Walker. I don't think I can stand anymore drama in the boys lives, though drama does make for a good story. And HOLY COW! I just realized, this is one story closer to the epilogue... (T.T) I cry.
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
Re: vote
word.

but, the next two chapters are AWESOME. no crying. :D
Re: vote - aspiring2be - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: vote - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: vote - aspiring2be - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC) - Expand
paint_the_days
Jan. 11th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
lmao, i had to try so hard not to choose "the police with ~bad news" because I LOVE ANGST AND DRAMA OKAY.
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
HA. fair enough.
(Deleted comment)
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
:D
lithiumreactant
Jan. 11th, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Every time I see anything about Jack Sparrow I giggle.

...
Teehee.
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
XD
monamour_x
Jan. 11th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
i said keltie. cuz i want to see the bbygirl and i figured you'll have to introduce her at SOME point, so.

i still don't want to be wrong. but i wanted to tell you what i guessed in case i'm right LOL.

i'm such a freak. :/

<333
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
it would really blow if it's keltie. she'd be all OOH I CAN HAS SEXXITIEM TOO? and colin's like NO. GTFO.
(no subject) - monamour_x - Jan. 11th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - monamour_x - Jan. 11th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
wtfxslutface
Jan. 11th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
it had better damn well be One Jon Walker
*Tries to glare* *Fails epically*
ILY 2 much to glare XD
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
heeeeee. :D
stereotypeloser
Jan. 11th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
but... jack sparrow...
i just... i can't say no to that man...
it's not that i don't love jon...
it's just.... jack sparrow.
there's enough drama (of the good kind, which i just made up now, because usually there is no good drama) to last me a lifetime, so fuck tha POlice and bden's parental units.
hmmm... i quite like the baby, but really, eff that.
spencer's mom can be maternal another time, dammit. CAN'T SHE SEE THEY'RE BUSY.
fuck petewentz and williambeckett (possibly you could get on writing that, i mean, what.)
ummm mgmt can come another time, kthxbaiseeyousoon.
so it's between jon and jack.
possibly they could come together? bearing gifts or rum and sex? in a huge ship on wheels that they stole from a pirate parade? >.>
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
...YES. THEY COULD COME TOGETHER. AHEM. ALSO, COULD YOU PLEASE PLEASE WRITE IT? but gimme mah fic first. :D
(Deleted comment)
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
*hands him to you*
ivesia19
Jan. 11th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
Reincarnated ghost of Zack?
*wants*
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
BAHAHAAHAH.
(no subject) - behindthec - Jan. 11th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - monamour_x - Jan. 11th, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
thewayudoitt
Jan. 11th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
JONWALKERPLEEZ.

-writes a huge sign-
JON WALKER SHULD GO INZ LIKE, NAO.
:D

<3
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
:D
fixme_in_45
Jan. 11th, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
i says police
b/c i have a feeling the drama is not quite over
not yet

*sigh*

plus, naked!jonwalker is knocking on my door
oh lovely dreams
behindthec
Jan. 11th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
we shall see. ;)

(Deleted comment)
behindthec
Jan. 12th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
:D word
hippiemoose
Jan. 12th, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
Knowing how much you like to break everyone's hearts, I had to go with the police.
I have such little faith in you.
behindthec
Jan. 12th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
THANKS. :P
__tellmeastory
Jan. 12th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
mmm, naked!jonwalker
because who WOULDN'T want to open the door and find one of those?
behindthec
Jan. 12th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
RIGHT?!
radioriots
Jan. 13th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
I voted Spence's mom with cookies. o-o
I hope to God it's not police with ~bad news. Dx
behindthec
Jan. 13th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
mmmm, cooookies. :)
moku_youbi
Jan. 13th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Heh. Okay, so I only voted the way I did because my option wasn't on the list. I took a nap just after reading chapter 18 because I was so. fucking. dead. and I don't usually dream about bandom, or anything remotely related to what I did throughout the day, but I had this really realistic dream that they answered the door and it was the paparazzi and I was all heartbroken in my dream and cursing Jon Walker's name. And stuff. So, yeah. I finally get to dream about bandom, and it's all depressing and shit. Thanks.
behindthec
Jan. 13th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWW! DREAMFAIL.

i never have any good dreams anymore. the best dream i've had in years was a few months ago; i dreamt i was brendon and i was fucking ryan for the first time. BEST. TIME. SPENT. SLEEPING. EVER.
3digitnumbers
Jan. 14th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
IT CANT BE OVER. I'LL CRY. LIKE. A LOT.


Also, it's so obvs Jon who will be all I SOZ I SOZ NO PHONES ON THE PLANE SO LOL LETS ALL HAVE SEX NOW.


Omg I feel so sorry for Ginger. wtf kind of a family life is she going to have with the way those four are with each other?
behindthec
Jan. 14th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
awwww! but i will be writing other things. :) no crying!

wow, that's a pretty good guess. i guess we'll see.

AHAHAH. i'm sure they'll be able to ~restrain themselves when she's around. XD
isnoball
Jan. 15th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
okay so naked!jonwalker was an option and most people picked just jonwalker? IF IT'S A CHOICE, IT'S OBVIOUS WHAT YOU SHOULD CHOOSE, PEOPLE!
always a choice, always a choice...
you know. unless. all of their clothes get lost in a planewreck or something, which, okay, not complaining there.
but the clothes. optional.
i feel like i'm rambling and almost making sense but not quite >.<
ANYWAYS. naked!jonwalker <3
behindthec
Jan. 15th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
BAHAH.

jonwalkerrrrr.
( 101 comments — Leave a comment )